ARTVISION Business Solutions, Lda. is responsible for the collection and processing of personal data collected through the use of this website, committing itself to respect the privacy of users, ensuring the confidentiality and security of the data received, in strict compliance with current legislation, Portuguese Law No. 67/98 (Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998) and Law No. 41/2004 (Law of Protection of Personal Data and Privacy in Telecommunications of August 18).

This page describes how we use this information.

ARTVISION makes available to its customers, users and visitors on its website www.instant-opinion.net, exclusive information regarding its offer. Access to these contents does not establish any contractual relationship, and does not constitute its availability, printing or delivery, the provision of any service. All content is provided as it appears, not with any warranties provided by ARTVISION, either in relation to the website or the hosting server, in particular by not certifying the exemption of computer viruses or other components that may be harmful to those who accesses the website. Under no circumstances will ARTVISION be held liable for any damages that are directly or indirectly related to the use, or the impossibility of using, the contents made available. The full content of this website, including trademark, logo, sounds, images and any other information, is the property of ARTVISION, which owns the copyright to it, and this protection extends to all copies of any documents, understood in a broad sense, obtained from the website. ARTVISION's prior written consent is not allowed to partially remove text and/or images, as well as any reproduction in another context. The user undertakes to exempt and safeguard ARTVISION, in case of any complaint or demand made by third parties, arising from any material or information resulting from the use and connection to this website. ARTVISION is not responsible for the violation of the Terms and Conditions of Use hereby established, or any rights of third parties. ARTVISION reserves the right to change these conditions of use, in whole or in part, at any time, with or without prior notice.

Does ARTVISION's website request personal data?

Yes. We request information such as name, address, telephone number, email address and other personal data when a User wishes to subscribe to the Newsletter or register the request for information about the offer presented on the site.

What use does the ARTVISION website give to your personal data?

Our purpose in requesting your personal data is to maintain a closer relationship with the User and, consequently, to improve the effectiveness of responding to your needs and / or requests.

Can ARTVISION's website disclose your personal information?

No. ARTVISION warrants that this information will NOT be shared to any other organization or company. ARTVISION is committed to protecting your privacy and working to ensure the use of technology that is effective enough to make your online experience more and more secure and your relationships on the Web increasingly enhanced. Users have recognized rights and may exercise these rights of access, cancellation, rectification and deletion.

Can ARTVISION's website use my personal data for communication via email?

Yes, in cases where the User gives his consent, particularly in the case of the "Subscribe to our Newsletter", or when he has a contractual relationship with ARTVISION.

Can I cancel communications subscriptions via email?

Each communication sent by email, contains clear instructions on how to cancel.

Does the ARTVISION site use cookies?

We use cookies so that the User obtains a pleasant and enriching navigation experience, so that we can provide a personalized service. Cookies are also used as technical options for browsing the site. The cookies used by ARTVISION aim to: Meet our visitors and thus improve your browsing experience on the site; Customize the information of the web pages with contents of interest; Suggest to change the language of the site so that it has access to content in its native language; Propose the selection of the site with products and services customized for the region where it is; Segment our offer and offer campaigns according to the interests of each of our visitors. With the help of these cookies, ARTVISION enables the creation of a relationship with visitors and customers in order to improve their experience and collect data to continue to improve their navigation on the site and our products and services. By browsing this site, you agree to the installation of these cookies in your browser. However, you can accept or decline by setting your browser accordingly.

Does this policy also cover personal data collected offline?

Yes. Our privacy practices are consistent and apply regardless of the medium used to collect the data.

Can I access and update my personal information?

Yes. If you need support to make an update, access or cancellation request, you should contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

By using this website, you are expressly accepting the terms and conditions described above. If you do not agree to any of these conditions, please do not use our website. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or the use of our website, please do not hesitate to contact ARTVISION - Business Solutions, Lda., By e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Last updated: May 16, 2018

This site uses cookies to optimize your experience. By continuing to browse this site, you agree to the use of these cookies. To know more. OK